The Title Station Privacy Notice

Title V of the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA) generally prohibits any financial institution, directly or

through its affiliates, from sharing nonpublic personal information about you with a nonaffiliated third

party unless the institution provides you with a notice of its privacy policies and practices, such as the

type of information that it collects about you and the categories of persons or entities to whom it may be

disclosed. In compliance with the GLBA, we are providing you with this document, which notifies you of

the privacy policies and practices of Alliant National Title Insurance Company and The Title Station,

Inc.

 

We may collect nonpublic personal information about you from the following sources:

* Information we receive from you such as on applications or other forms.

* Information about your transactions we secure from our files, or from our affiliates or others.

* Information we receive from a consumer reporting agency.

* Information that we receive from others involved in your transaction, such as the real estate agent

 or lender.

 

Unless it is specifically stated otherwise in an amended Privacy Policy Notice, no additional nonpublic

personal information will be collected about you.

We may disclose any of the above information that we collect about our customers or former customers

to our affiliates or to nonaffiliated third parties as permitted by law.

We also may disclose this information about our customers or former customers to the following types of

nonaffiliated companies that perform services on our behalf or with whom we have joint marketing

agreements:

* Financial service providers such as companies engaged in banking, consumer finance, securities

 and insurance.

* Non-financial companies such as envelope stuffers and other fulfillment service providers.

WE DO NOT DISCLOSE ANY NONPUBLIC PERSONAL INFORMATION ABOUT YOU WITH

ANYONE FOR ANY PURPOSE THAT IS NOT SPECIFICALLY PERMITTED BY LAW.

We restrict access to nonpublic personal information about you to those employees who need to know

that information in order to provide products or services to you. We maintain physical, electronic, and

procedural safeguards that comply with federal regulations to guard your nonpublic personal

information.

___________ ____________ ____________ ___________

Initials Initials Initials Initials

 

 

The Title Station
3200 N. Wickham Rd, Unit 7
Melbourne, FL 32935

321-242-1690 office
321-242-1628 fax

info@thetitlestation.com

Copyright © 2018 - The Title Station | Melbourne, FL  |  Site Designed by The Paramount Group.us

The Title Station
The Title Station

Copyright © 2016 - The Title Station | Melbourne, FL
 Site Designed by The Paramount Group.us

The Title Station
The Title Station